Top Banner
[…] Page 53: Connecticut Juvenile Laws & ProceduresEffective Police Interactions with Youth is a one-day training that provides ... information that a child has been convicted as delinquent for
Page 54: Connecticut Juvenile Laws & ProceduresEffective Police Interactions with Youth is a one-day training that provides ... information that a child has been convicted as delinquent for

Police mandates associated with family violence cases: ✓ Mandate to file Family Violence Report form (DPS-230-C)

CGS §46b-38d(a) says that “A peace officer who responds to a family violence incident shall complete a family violence offense report, whether or not an arrest occurs.”