Top Banner
[…] are appropriately disposed of or secured.

Page 41: Comptroller's Handbook Booklet 'Recovery Planning' · Comptroller’s Handbook. booklet, “Recovery Planning,” is prepared for use by OCC examiners in connection with their ...

Version 1.0

Comptroller’s Handbook 39 Recovery Planning

References

Laws Dodd–Frank Wall Street Reform and Consumer Protection Act, Pub. L. 111–203,

124 Stat. 1376 (July 21, 2010) 12 USC 1818, “Termination of Status as Insured Depository Institution” 12 USC 1831p-1, “Standards for Safety and Soundness” 12 USC 5365, “Enhanced Supervision and Prudential Standards for Nonbank Financial

Companies Supervised by the Board of Governors and Certain Bank Holding Companies”

Regulations

12 CFR 3.404, “Procedures” 12 CFR 4, “Organization and Functions, Availability and Release of Information,

Contracting Outreach Program, Post-Employment Restrictions for Senior Examiners” 12 CFR 30, “Safety and Soundness Standards” 12 CFR 30.3, “Determination and Notification of Failure to Meet Safety and Soundness