Top Banner
[…] 6 Refer to SR 14-1, “Heightened Supervisory Expectations for Recovery and Resolution Preparedness for Certain Large Bank Holding Companies—Supplemental Guidance on Consolidated Supervision Framework for Large Financial Institutions” (January 24, 2014), and SR 14-8, “Consolidated Recovery Planning for Certain Large Domestic Bank Holding Companies” (September 25, 2014). 7 Refer to 12 USC 5365, “Enhanced Supervision and Prudential Standards for Nonbank Financial Companies Supervised by the Board of Governors and Certain Bank Holding Companies.” 8 Refer to 12 CFR 360.10, “Resolution Plans Required for Insured Depository Institutions With $50 Billion or More in Total Assets.”