Lancaster-Fairfield Community Hosp. v. Ohio Dept, of Indus. Rels., 5`" Dist. No. 19-CA-86, 1986
Ohio App. LEXIS 9388.° Emphasis added. R.C. 166.01 defines "Project facilities" as "buildings, structures, and other improvements, andequipment and other property, excluding small tools, supplies, and inventory, and any one, part of, or combination ofthe above, comprising all or part of, or serving or being incidential to, an eligible project' (Emphasis added). R.C.166.01 (D) "means project facilities to be acquired, established, expanded, remodeled, rehabilitated or modemized forindustry, cornmerce, distribution, or any combination thereof, the operation of which, alone or in conjunction withother facilities, will create new jobs or preserve existing jobs and employment opportunities and improve theeconomio welfare of the state."' See generally, Civ.R. 65; Corbett v. Ohio Bldg. Auth. (1993), 86 Ohio App. 3d 44, 619 N.E.2d 1145; Donnellon,Injunctions and Restraining Orders in Ohio, (1992) Sections 3.02-3.04.6 Brauer v.