Top Banner
[…] 46 § 282(j)(3)(D)(ii)(II). 47 See § 282(j)(2)(C) (describing reporting requirements for all ACTs that were “initiated after, or

[were] ongoing on the date that is 90 days after, September 27, 2007”).

48 Id.

49 § 282(j)(3)(E)(i)–(vi). 50 § 282(j)(5)(A)(i)–(iv).

51 § 282(j)(3)(D)(ii)(I).

52 Clinical Trials Registration and Results Submission, 79 Fed. Reg. 69565 (proposed Nov. 21, 2014) (to be codified at 42 C.F.R. pt. 11).