Top Banner
[…] X, § .01(H)(1). 620 DOH Regulations, supra note 8, § 7.8(b); see also 21 C.F.R. § 123.9(b)(1); NSSP-MO, supra note 16, § II, ch. X, § .01(H)(2). Container tags do not need to be kept for this period unless they constitute the method of preserving the required information. DOH Regulations, supra, § 7.8(f); see also 21 C.F.R. § 123.9(e); NSSP-MO, supra, § II, ch. X, § .01(H)(6). 621 DOH Regulations, supra note 8, § 7.8(c); see also 21 C.F.R. § 123.9(b)(2); NSSP-MO, supra note 16, § II, ch. X, § .01(H)(3). 622 DOH Regulations, supra note 8, § 7.8(d); see also 21 C.F.R. § 123.9(b)(3); NSSP-MO, supra note 16, § II, ch. X, § .01(H)(4). 623 DOH Regulations, supra note 8, § 7.8(e); see also 21 C.F.R. § 123.9(c); NSSP-MO, supra note 16, § II, ch. X, § .01(H)(5). Such documents are not available for public disclosure “unless they have been previously disclosed to the public…or they relate to a product or ingredient that has been abandoned and they no longer represent a trade secret or confidential commercial or financial information.” 21 C.F.R. § 123.9(d)(1). 624 DEM Dealer Regulations, supra note 303, § 19.3.1. 625 Id. § 19.3.2. 626 DOH Regulations, supra note 8, § 9.8(c). 627 See id. § 12.6(b); see also NSSP-MO, supra note 16, § II, ch. XI, Requirements for Dealers, § .01(B)(2).