Top Banner
[…] 597 Id. § II, ch. XVI(B). 598 DOH Regulations, supra note 8, § 7.4(a); see also 21 C.F.R. § 123.6(d)(1); NSSP-MO, supra note 16, § II, ch. X, § .01(D)(1). The plan must be re-signed if it is modified and when it is verified. DOH Regulations, supra, § 7.4(b); see also 21 C.F.R. § 123.6(d)(2); NSSP-MO, supra, § II, ch. X, § .01(D)(2). 599 DOH Regulations, supra note 8, § 7.7(a); see also 21 C.F.R. § 123.8(a); NSSP-MO, supra note 16, § II, ch. X, § .01(G)(1). 600 DOH Regulations, supra note 8, § 7.7(a)(i); see also 21 C.F.R. § 123.8(a)(1); NSSP-MO, supra note 16, § II, ch. X, § .01(G)(1). Changes may include “[r]aw materials or source of raw materials, product formulation, processing methods or systems, finished product distribution systems, or the intended use or consumers of the finished product.” DOH Regulations, supra, § 7.7(a)(i); see also 21 C.F.R. § 123.8(a)(1). The reassessment must be performed by person(s) appropriately trained to do so. DOH Regulations, supra, § 7.7(a)(i); see also 21 C.F.R. § 123.8(a)(1). 601 These are the domestic verification requirements.