Id. §§ 102.63(b)(1)(i), 102.66(d).
The provision clarifying that the purpose of the pre-election hearing “isto determine if a question of representation exists,” and permitting
regional directors to decline to take evidence on or litigate “individuals’
eligibility to vote or inclusion in an appropriate unit.” Id. § 102.64(a).
The provision stating that, once the pre-election hearing has been heldand a direction of election issued by the regional director, “[t]he regional
director shall schedule the election for the earliest date practicable
consistent with these rules.” Id. § 102.67(b).
The requirement that the employer, within two business days after thedirection of election, provide a “voter list” to the regional director and
the parties to the election proceeding, containing “the full names, worklocations, shifts, job classifications, and contact information (including
home addresses, available personal email addresses, and available home
and personal cellular (‘cell’) telephone numbers) of all eligible voters.” Id. § 102.67(l ).
The elimination of parties’ ability to stipulate to mandatory post-election Board review through a stipulated election agreement. Id. at
101.28; 102.62(b).5
Plaintiffs contend that certain of these provisions violate the NLRA or the Constitution, and that