Top Banner
[…] 51 Government Code section 330 1 ; Penal Code section 830.1, subdivision (a) ["police officer of a district (including police officers of the San Diego Unified Port District Harbor Police) authorized by statute to maintain a police department"]; Penal Code section 830.3 1, subdivision (d) ["A housing authority patrol officer employed by the housing authority of a . . . district . . ."I; Penal Code section 830.33 ["(a) A member of the San Francisco Bay Area Rapid Transit District Police Department appointed pursuant to Section 28767.5