Top Banner
[…] Indeed, in the Final Modification for Reviews, the Department states that it “will determine, on a case-by-case basis, whether it is appropriate to use an alternative comparison methodology by examining the same criteria the Department examines in original investigations pursuant to sections 777A(d)( l)(A) and (B) of the Act.”76 Further, 19 CFR 351.414(c)(l) states that the Department will use the A-to-A method in administrative reviews “unless the Secretary determines another method is appropriate in a particular case.”77 Accordingly, the Department has not specified a de minimis threshold.