BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF THE INTERNAL IMPROVEMENT TRUST FUND
[…] This list was used to develop the 2013-14 Division of State Lands’ Florida Forever Work Plan adopted by ARC in August of 2013, transmitted to the Board of Trustees on September 30, 2013, and provided for Board consideration in this item. Each project was ranked within one of six categories as follows: 14 CCL-Climate Change Lands projects; 6 CHR-Critical Historical Resources projects; 34 CNL-Critical Natural Lands projects; 28 LTF-Less-Than-Fee projects; 31 PRI-Partnerships and Regional Incentives projects; and 6 SC-Substantially Complete projects. In compliance with section 259.04(1)( c), F.S., “…the board shall approve, in whole or in part, the lists of projects in the order of priority in which such projects are presented” [also see section 259.105(14), F.S.].
Page 3
Board of Trustees
Agenda - June 17, 2014
Substitute Page Three
******************************************************************************
Substitute Item 2, cont.