Top Banner
[…] All of this information shows that none of the selling activities in India was related to sales to unaffiliated parties in the United States. Therefore, the Department will not deduct DINDIRSU directly from U.S. price on its CEP sales. Comment 26: CEP Offset Petitioners argue that in deciding whether to apply a DINDIRSU deduction to the calculation of CEP, if the Department determines that the selling activities performed by Essar related solely to

62 See 19 CFR 351.402(b) (2007) (“{T}he Secretary will make adjustments for expenses associated with commercial activities in the United States that relate to the sale to an unaffiliated purchaser, no matter where or when paid”); see Porcelain-on-Steel Cookware From Mexico: Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review, 65 FR 30068 ( May 10, 2000), and accompanying Issues and Decision Memorandum at Comment 3 (citing 19 CFR 351.402(b) in support of deducting indirect selling expenses incurred in Mexico that