Top Banner
[…] (ESEA section 1111(c)(4)(C); 34 C.F.R. § 200.18(a)(2)-(3)) C-3. What does it mean for a State’s levels of school performance to be “consistent with

attainment of the long-term goals and measurements of interim progress”?