1 1-11-32 2 ACT #2019- 3 By Representative Poole 4 RFD: Transportation, Utilities and Infrastructure 5 First Read: 06-MAR—19 Page 0
[…] under the graduate Professional cgivil egngineer ;
classificationL_step 18, or the top step, whichever is
greater, as established by the Department of Transportation
Page 4
10
ll
l2
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
HB2
for the year in WhiCh applied, U]. (2}, 1.11 the: can: uf an
. I 1 . 1 I i a
' J. ' _'I LL ' A. ' 'l .3 L
yCGL GD an CLIKfiLLEUU-L LLG$IICC HLJUCJ. LllJ—D aLLLLJ-C auu 11a:
1 ' .c' .1 ' L .J ' ' LL ' 1. 1. En A.
HUGLLLLCU GD Cl LCKJLDLULCU UIIHLJJCUL .Lll LII-LID OLGLC’ JU PCLLCLIL
T . i I] i . i .
T . E 1 . 1. 1 3' i.
"§40-12-242.
"lal The following annual license taxes and regis—
tration fees are hereby imposed and shall be charged on each
private passenger automobile operated on the public highways
of this state and on each motorcycle operated on the said pub-
lic highways:
(1) For each private passenger automobile $13.00
(2) For each motorcycle $7.00
" No private passenger automobile and no motorcycle
shall be used on any public highway in the state unless the
proper license tag therefor has been procured and is securely
attached to the rear end thereof, such tag to be so attached
right side up with the number thereof in an upright position