Top Banner
[…] *Section 703 provides: “Employees shall have the right of self-organization, to form, join, or assistlabor organizations, to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing, and to en-gage in concerted activities, for the purpose of collective bargaining or other mutual aid or protection,free from interference, restraint, or coercion of employers, but nothing contained in this article shallbe interpreted to prohibit employees from exercising the right to confer with their employer at any time,provided that during such conference there is no attempt by the employer, directly or indirectly, tointerfere with, restrain or coerce employees in the exercise of the rights guaranteed by this section.