YOU ARE DOWNLOADING DOCUMENT
[…] 102 According to its website, ICP "works for the creation and maintenance of thriving racially and economically inclusive communities, expansion of fair and affordable housing opportunities for low income families, and redress for policies and practices that perpetuate the harmful effects of discrimination and segregation", available at http://www.inclusivecommunities.neti(visited 19 February 2015).

103 See Inclusive Communities Project I (n.101), 314. 104 See Tex Gov't Code § 2306.053(b)(1O). ("The department may ... administer federal housing, community

affairs, or community development programs, including the low income housing tax credit program.") 105 See 26 USC § 42(c) (2013). ("The number of credits TDHCA may award for a low-income housing

project is determined by calculating the project's 'qualified basis', which is a fraction representing the percentage of the project occupied by low-income residents multiplied by eligible costs.")