Top Banner
[…] Kegerise and STSD to t

    Pennsylvania State Employees Retirement System.

    105.  Section 7.01 of the Contract states that in the event n

    106.  Since becoming superintendent in 2009, Dr. Kegeris

    received an annual performance review, notwithstanding the fact that th

    Case 3:02-at-06000 Document 1370 Filed 11/25/13 Page 23 ofCase 1:13-cv-02867-JEJ Document 1 Filed 11/25/13 Page 23 oCase 1:14-cv-00747-WWC Document 39-4 Filed 02/27/15 Page 2

  • 8/9/2019 Kegerise vs. STSD Third Amended Complaint

    86/172

     performance review is mandated by the Act.

    107.  Section 10-1073(e)(2)(iii) provides that the Contract

    school district and its superintendent shall “[i]ncorporate all provisions

    compensation and benefits to be paid to or on behalf of the district super

    . . . .” 24 P.S. § 10-1073(e)(2)(iii).

    108.  STSD policy provides that a non-resident who attend

    shall pay tuition in the amount of $941 monthly for an elementary stude

    109.  Since 2009, Dr. Kegerise’s grandchild has been enro

    STSD.