Top Banner

Click here to load reader

Husqvarna LTH145

Dec 12, 2015

ReportDownload

Documents

Parts List and Pictures of lawn tractor

  • 954 14 00-06A

    7

    LLTTHH 114455

    1.1997Spare Parts

    MW 12-19-96

  • 28

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. LTH145 (954140006A) PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-06SCHEMATIC

    BATTERY

    FUSE 30 AMP.RED

    RED BLACK

    IGNITIONUNIT

    SPARKPLUGS GAP(2 PLUGS ON

    TWIN CYL. ENGINES)

    NON-REMOVABLECONNECTIONS

    REMOVABLECONNECTIONS

    BLAC

    K

    BROWN

    M

    SOLENOID

    NOTEYOUR TRACTOR ISEQUIPPED WITH A SPECIALALTERNATOR SYSTEM.THE LIGHTS ARE NOT CONNECTED TO THEBATTERY, BUT HAVE THEIROWN ELECTRICAL SOURCE.BECAUSE OF THIS, THEBRIGHTNESS OF THE LIGHTSWILL CHANGE WITH ENGINESPEED. AT IDLE THE LIGHTSWILL DIM. AS THE ENGINE ISSPEEDED UP, THE LIGHTSWILL BECOME THEIR BRIGHTEST.

    WIRING INSULATED CLIPSNOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS WERE REMOVED FORSERVICING OF UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE REPLACED TOPROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING.

    A

    AMMETER

    RED

    GB

    SM

    LAY

    IGNITION SWITCHCIRCUITPOSITION

    OFFB + LRUN/LIGHT

    B + L + SSTART

    G + M + L

    S

    B

    G

    M L

    B + LRUN

    MAKE

    A + Y

    NONE

    NONE

    NONE

    Y

    A

    HOURMETER

    (OPTIONAL)

    HEADLIGHTSBLACK

    BLACK

    SEAT SWITCH(NOT OCCUPIED)

    GROUNDINGCONNECTOR

    BLACKRED

    ELECTRIC CLUTCH

    CLUTCH / BRAKE(PEDAL UP)

    PTO (DISENGAGED)

    C G

    F

    B

    EA

    D

    H

    (OPTIONAL)

    LIGHTING SYSTEM OUTPUT5 AMP AC @ 3600 RPM

    ALTERNATOR

    14 VOLTS AC MIN. @ 3600 RPM (LIGHTS OFF)

    DIODE

    28 VOLTS AC MIN. @ 3600 RPM (CHARGING SYSTEM DISCONNECTED)

    CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT3 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM

    RED

    WHITE

    BLACK

    RED

    BLACK

    BLACK

    BLUEBLUE

    ORANGE

    STARTER

    PTO SWITCHCIRCUITPOSITION

    OFFC + F, B + E, A + DON

    C + G, B + H B

    A

    G

    H

    D

    F C

    E

    FUEL SHUT-OFFSOLENOID

    FUELLINE

    IGNITIONSWITCH

  • REPAIR PARTSTRACTOR - MODEL NO. LTH145 (954140006A), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-06

    ELECTRICAL

    30

    28

    29

    26

    2442

    4344

    44

    25

    41

    19

    2019

    20

    40

    3332

    3130

    50

    22

    21

    70

    9

    7

    8

    634

    2

    1

    52

    16

    48

    80

  • REPAIR PARTSTRACTOR - MODEL NO. LTH145 (954140006A), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-06

    ELECTRICAL

    31

    KEY PARTNO. NO. DESCRIPTION

    1 532 14 61-39 Battery 12 Volt 25 AMP2 874 76 04-12 Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20 UNC X 3/43 819 09 10-16 Washer 9/32 X 5/8 X 16 Ga.4 810 04 04-00 Washer Lock Hvy Helical 1/46 873 22 04-00 Nut Fin Hex 1/4-20 UNC7 532 10 92-38 Tube Plastic 12"8 532 15 64-17 Case Battery Mech Hinge9 532 10 95-96 Clamp Hose Olive

    16 532 15 36-64 Switch Interlock Push-In19 810 09 04-00 Washer Lock 1/420 873 35 04-00 Nut Jam Hex 1/4-20 UNC21 532 13 68-50 Harness Asm Light W/4152j22 532 00 41-52 Bulb Light #115624 532 12 47-80 Cable Battery 6 Ga 11" red25 532 14 61-47 Cable Battery 6 Ga 44" red w/16

    wire26 532 10 88-24 Fuse 30 AMP Auto Green28 532 12 47-73 Cable Ground 6 Ga 12" black29 532 12 13-05 Switch Plunger Nc Gray30 532 14 03-01 Switch Ign 4 pos w/lights31 532 12 42-11 Nut Ignition32 532 14 12-26 Cover Sw Ignition33 532 12 21-47 Key Ign Modelled Generic40 532 15 64-43 Harness Ign.41 871 11 04-08 Bolt Blk Fin Hex 1/4 - 20 x 1/242 532 13 15-63 Cover Terminal Red43 532 14 56-73 Solenoid44 873 64 04-00 Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 UNC48 532 14 08-44 Adapter Ammeter Rectangular50 532 15 49-59 Switch, PTO 3PDT Black Delta 9652 532 14 19-40 Protection Wire Loop70 532 14 04-22 Harness, Eng. B&S 14 OHV Dual80 532 14 66-85 Harness, Clutch EVX

    NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.1 inch = 25.4 mm.

  • 32

    REPAIR PARTSTRACTOR - MODEL NO. LTH145 (954140006A), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-06

    CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

    123

    122

    17

    80

    29

    129

    134

    28

    58

    37

    20

    37

    23

    5157

    53

    5253

    64

    14

    3

    74

    3

    38

    39

    6030

    14

    414

    13

    1414

    4

    11

    3

    31

    1

    3

    2

    140

    9

    14

    14

    5

    5

    37

    3

    3

    144

    2526

    2610

    26144

    2526

    60

    3

    3

    33

    3142

    3

    33

    3142

    109

    110113

    111

    112

    74

    143

    60

  • 33

    REPAIR PARTSTRACTOR - MODEL NO. LTH145 (954140006A), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-06

    CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

    1 532 15 38-71 Chassis Weldment2 532 14 03-56 Drawbar, Stretch3 817 49 06-12 Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x3/4 Ty-tt4 819 13 12-16 Washer 13/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.5 532 15 52-72 Bumper Hood/Dash9 532 15 74-09 Dash P/L M, Slkscr Elec N/A N/Hm

    10 872 14 06-08 Bolt Carriage 3/8-16 x 111 532 15 59-27 Panel Dash Lh13 532 15 72-62 Panel Dash Rh14 817 49 06-08 Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x1/2 Ty-tt17 532 15 60-51 Hood LT/PL Husqvarna20 532 15 64-37 Plate Mtg Battery Fuel Tank Fr23 532 12 40-28 Bushing25 819 13 13-12 Washer 13/32 X 13/16 X 12 Ga26 873 80 06-00 Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 3/8-16 Unc28 532 14 97-76 Grille LT/PL Husqvarna29 532 14 97-77 Lens LT/PL Husqvarna30 532 15 64-89 Fender Footrest STLT Pnt31 532 13 99-76 Bracket Support Fender37 817 49 05-08 Screw Thdrol 6/16-18 x 1/2 TYT38 532 13 98-86 Bracket, Asm. Pivot, L.H., Mower Rear39 532 13 98-87 Bracket, Asm. Pivot, R.H., Mower Rear51 873 80 04-00 Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 1/4-2052 819 09 14-16 Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.53 532 15 00-67 Bracket Pnt. Pick off LT/PL Husqvarna57 874 78 04-12 Bolt Hex 1/4-20 x 3/458 532 15 01-27 Air Duct Engine P/L60 872 14 06-06 Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16unc x 3/464 532 15 47-98 Dash Lower STLT74 873 68 06-00 Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 UNC80 532 15 58-54 Latch Hood Plm Husqvarna109 532 14 14-61 Bracket Extension, Bumper110 532 14 36-79 Plug, Plastic111 872 14 06-12 Bolt, Rdhd 3/8-16 UNC x 1-1/2112 819 13 13-16 Washer, 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.113 532 15 03-00 Bumper Asm129 819 09 10-16 Washer 9/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.134 532 15 01-32 Rod Support Hood LT/PL Husq.140 532 15 05-56 Bracket Chassis Front 7 Ga.142 532 15 60-95 Plate Reinforcement STLT143 532 15 49-66 Bracket Swaybar Chassis144 532 15 42-07 Bracket Pnt Footrest STLT146 532 15 43-34 Screw Torx Hd Thd 5/16-18 UN-2A- - 532 00 54-79 Plug Button

    KEY PARTNO. NO. DESCRIPTION

    NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches1 inch = 25.4 mm

  • 34

    REPAIR PARTSTRACTOR - MODEL NO. LTH145 (954140006A), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-06

    STEERING ASSEMBLY

    5

    95

    7

    7

    9

    4

    3 32

    43

    6 438

    18

    19

    2221

    20

    27

    62

    23

    11

    4066

    29

    25 5 8

    10

    40

    68

    68

    11

    15

    869

    46

    468

    69

    2

    47

    67

    13

    65

    47

    1

    41

    17

    42

    37

    36

    37

    38

    6311

    39

    44

    5154

    2929

    2929

    40

    11

  • 35

    REPAIR PARTSTRACTOR - MODEL NO. LTH145 (954140006A), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-06

    STEERING ASSEMBLY

    KEY PART DESCRIPTIONNO. NO.1 532 12 44-15 Wheel Steering2 532 13 70-94 Axle Front Casting Machined3 532 15 49-20 Spindle Asm LH4 532 15 49-21 Spindle Asm RH5 532 12 49-31 Bearing Race Thrust Harden6 532 12 17-48 Washer 25/32 X 1-5/8 X 16 Ga7 819 27 20-16 Washer 27/32 X 1-1/4 X 16 Ga8 812 00 00-29 Ring Klip #t5304-759 532 12 49-37 Bearing Col Strg Blk

    10 532 15 44-32 Link Drag Extended Cast11 810 04 06-00 Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/813 532 15 47-79 Bearing Axle STLT/GT15 873 90 10-00 Nut Lock Flange 5/8-11 Unc17 532 15 65-46 Shaft Asm Strg18 532 05 70-79 Washer Thrust 515x 750x 03319 532 12 40-35 Support Shaft20 532 12 66-84 Washer Shim 1/4 X 5/8 X 06221 810 04 04-00 Washer Lock Hvy Helical 1/422 871 10 04-10 Screw Cap Sckt Hd Phos & Oil23 532 12 75-01 Shaft Asm Pittman25 532 15 44-06 Bracket Steering27 532 13 68-74 Gear Sector29 817 49 06-12 Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x3/4 Ty-tt32 532 13 73-47 Rod Tie Ball J Adj VGT36 532 15 50-99 Bushing Strg37 532 15 29-27 Screw38 532 12 44-16 Insert Cap Strg Wh Au39 819 13 38-08 Washer 13/32 X 2-3/8 X 8 Ga40 532 12 47-01 Lock nut41 532 10 07-11 Adaptor Wheel Strg42 532 15 50-92 Boot Steering Shaft43 532 12 17-49 Washer 25/32 X 1 1/4 X 16 Ga44 532 15 37-20 Extension Steering Shaft LR/LT46 532 12 12-32 Cap Spindle Fr Top Blk47 532 12 48-36 Fitting Grease51 873 80 05-00 Nut Lock Hex w/Ins 5/16-1854 874 78 05-20 Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18 Unc x 1-1/462 532 15 65-94 Kit, Steering Assembly Svc63 874 78 06-16 Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16unc x 1 Gr. 565 532 15 47-80 Spacer Axle66 532 15 44-04 Bearing Arm Pittman67 874 78 10-44 Bolt, Fin Hex 5/8-11 UNC x 2-3/468 532 15 44-29 Axle, Brace

    NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.1 inch = 25.4 mm.

  • REPAIR PARTSTRACTOR - MODEL NO. LTH145 (954140006A), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-06

    SEAT ASSEMBLY

    36

    KEY PARTNO. NO. DESCRIPTION

    KEY PARTNO. NO. DESCRIPTION

    1 532 14 08-38 Seat2 532 14 05-51 Bracket Pivot Seat 8 7203 874 76 06-16 Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16unc X 14 819 13 16-10 Washer 13/32 X 1 X 10 Ga5 532 14 50-06 Clip Push-In6 873 80 06-00 Nut Hex w/Ins. 3/8-16 Unc7 532 12 41-81 Spring Seat Cprsn 2 250 Blk Zi8 817 49 06-16 Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 X 1 Ty-tt9 819 13 16-14 Washer 13/32 X 1 X 14 Ga.

    10 532 15 59-25 Pan, Seat11 532 12 00-68 Knob, Seat12 532 12 12-46 Bracket Mounting Switch

    13 532 12 12-48 Bushing Snap Blk Nyl 50 Id14 872 05 04-11 Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20x1-3/815 532 13 43-00 Spacer Split 28x 96 Yel Zinc16 532 12 12-50 Spring Cprsn 1 27 Blk Pnt17 532 12 39-76 Nut Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr 5 Zinc18 532 12 42-38 Cap Spring, Seat Blk 1.75 x 1.021 532 15 32-36 Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 Unc22 873 80 0

Welcome message from author
This document is posted to help you gain knowledge. Please leave a comment to let me know what you think about it! Share it to your friends and learn new things together.