Top Banner

Click here to load reader

Aruba ACMP 6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.3 ... ... 2015/04/04  · Aruba ACMP_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.3 Just cleared the exam today got 95 %, this

Sep 12, 2020

ReportDownload

Documents

others

  • Realtests.ACMP_6.3.126 questions

    Number: ACMP_6.3 Passing Score: 800 Time Limit: 120 min File Version: 5.0

    http://www.gratisexam.com/

    Aruba ACMP_6.3

    Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.3

    Just cleared the exam today got 95 %, this dump is still 100 % valid.

    It provided me with lots of practical help and advice which I found very useful.

    I finally got the biggest success in the admission test and that happened due to the greatest and superb website.

    Its team has put a lot of knowledge and they have come up with all their experience in the field. I tried it and passed with graceful score and now it is your chance to do so.

    It gets you study tools online for it, and thus it manages to save your time and money as well.

  • Exam A

    QUESTION 1 Which of the following Aruba controllers is able to provide IEEE 802.3af? (Choose two)

    A. 3200 B. 620 C. 650 D. 6000 with M3 E. 7000

    Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation

    Explanation/Reference: Explanation:

    QUESTION 2 What is the maximum number of remote APs supported by a 3600 controller?

    A. 512 B. 1024 C. 128 D. 256 E. 2048

    Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

    Explanation/Reference: correct answer.

    QUESTION 3 Which profiles are required in an AP Group to enable an SSID with VLAN 1, WPA2 and LMSIP? (Choose three)

    A. Virtual-AP profile B. WLAN profile C. 802.1x authentication profile D. AP System Profile E. SSID Profile

    Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none) Explanation

    Explanation/Reference: Explanation:

    QUESTION 4 A user connected to a Captive Portal VAP successfully. When the user opens their browser and tries to access their homepage, they get redirected as expected to another URL on the Aruba Controller. However, they see an error message that web authentication has been disabled. What might be a cause of this?

  • http://www.gratisexam.com/

    A. Captive Portal has not been assigned in the SSID profile. B. The Captive portal profile has not been assigned to the AAA profile. C. A server group has not been assigned to the captive portal profile. D. An initial role has not been assigned to the AAA profile. E. The Captive portal profile has not been assigned to the initial role.

    Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation

    Explanation/Reference: real answer.

    QUESTION 5 Exhibit:

  • Referring to the above screen capture, if an administrator desires to change a specific AP into a Spectrum Monitor without assigning the AP to a new group, which menus could be used?

    A. Network > Controller B. Wireless > AP Configuration C. Wireless > AP Installation D. Advanced Services > Wireless E. Wizards > WIP Wizard

  • Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

    Explanation/Reference: Explanation:

    QUESTION 6 Which of the statements below are TRUE regarding ARM's Spectrum Load Balancing feature? (Choose two)

    A. Available only on 5GHz radios B. Disabled by default C. Balances client load across available channels/APs D. Enabled by default E. Available only on 2.4GHz radios

    Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation

    Explanation/Reference: Explanation:

    QUESTION 7 What are the Airtime Allocation Policy options for Airtime Fairness? (Choose three)

    A. Default Access B. Priority Access C. Fair Access D. Preferred Access E. Distributed Access

    Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation

    Explanation/Reference: right answer.

    QUESTION 8 Which of the following statements is true of Spectrum Mode?

    A. No licenses are required to run an AP in Spectrum mode B. Spectrum mode can only be configured for one AP at a time C. An AP can be in spectrum mode for both 2.4 and 5G bands at the same time D. An AP can be placed in Spectrum Mode via the Spectrum Profile E. Spectrum mode can be configured from the GUI under AP installation

    Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

    Explanation/Reference: Explanation:

    QUESTION 9 Which method can APs use to discover a controller?

  • A. DHCP B. Dynamic DNS (DDNS) C. PnP D. PAPI E. HTTPS

    Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

    Explanation/Reference: Explanation:

    QUESTION 10 What does Aruba Layer 3 redundancy require to operate?

    A. LMS-IP B. Backup LMS-IP C. VRRP D. Backup AP group E. ARM

    Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

    Explanation/Reference: Explanation:

    QUESTION 11 Exhibit:

  • In the diagram provided for this question, the client laptop is associated with the Aruba AP. The Aruba controller is configured to perform L2 switching for this SSID.

    What will be the client laptop default gateway?

    A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E

    Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

    Explanation/Reference: Explanation:

    QUESTION 12 In the diagram provided for this question, the Aruba controller terminates one end of a GRE tunnel that carries wireless user traffic.

  • Where does the other end terminate?

    A. A B. B C. C D. D E. A or B

    Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

    Explanation/Reference: Explanation:

    QUESTION 13 In the above diagram, the system shows two Aruba access points and a wired user.

  • Which VLAN(s) do NOT need to be configured on link A between the L2 switch and router to support the wireless users?

    A. 101 and 102 B. 101 and 103 C. 102 and 103 D. only 101 E. only 103

    Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

    Explanation/Reference: Explanation:

    QUESTION 14 In the above diagram, the system shows two Aruba access points.

  • Which VLANs must be configured on trunk link D between the router and Aruba controller to support wireless users when the controller is provisioned for L2 operations?

    A. 10, 101 and 102 B. 101 and 102 C. 101, 102 and 103 D. 10, 101,102 and 103 E. 10 and 103

    Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

    Explanation/Reference: Explanation:

    QUESTION 15 Exhibit:

  • Referring to the diagram provided for this question, if the Aruba controller is configured to perform L3 switching, what will be the wireless client laptop default gateway?

    A. A B. B C. C D. D E. E

    Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation

    Explanation/Reference: answer is suitable .

    QUESTION 16 When configuring Captive Portal, which protocols are supported when accessing the Captive Portal? (Choose two)

    A. HTTPS B. VPN C. HTTP D. TELNET

  • E. SSH

    Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation

    Explanation/Reference: Explanation:

    QUESTION 17 When the controller is configured for Captive Portal and the user is only required to provide an email address for authentication, which option is configured in the GUI?

    A. enable termination B. enable guest logon C. enable user logon D. eap method E. disable CP Login

    Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

    Explanation/Reference: Explanation:

    QUESTION 18 A user logged in with the Captive Portal settings shown in the above screen capture.

  • What does the user need to do to logout?

    A. wait 30 minutes then logout B. wait 60 minutes then logout C. click Logout on the browser screen D. he cannot logout E. wait 10 seconds for redirect

    Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

    Explanation/Reference: Explanation:

    QUESTION 19 Screenshots of the Captive Portal authentication profile and server group of a guest network are displayed above.

  • How was the user authenticated?

  • A. with a radius server called Radius01 B. with the Internal database C. with a radius server called Internal D. with another form of authentication E. user wasn't authenticated against any server

    Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation

    Explanation/Reference: Explanation:

    QUESTION 20 Where should mobility domains be enabled in a network with 1 master, 1 backup master and 5 local controllers?

    A. Only on the master controller B. All the local controllers in the network C. All the controllers where the client is allowed to roam D. Master and backup master E. Only on the backup master

    Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

    Explanation/Reference: absolute answer.

    QUESTION 21 What are two different methods of configuring AP redundancy between 2 local controllers? (Choose two)

    A. Fast-Failover B. Configure the locals as remote nodes C. Use named VLANS D. LMS and Backup LMS IP E. AP Redundancy can only be configured between a Master and Local

    Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation

    Explanation/Reference: sophisticated answer.

    QUESTION 22 Referring to the diagram provided for this question, an employee brought an unauthorized AP from home and attached it to the cubicle Ethernet port as shown in the diagram. The APs are in VLANs as shown in the diagram. Only AP1 is within RF range.

  • How will the Aruba controller classify this AP?

    A. an AP B. an AM C. a Rogue AP D. an Interfering AP E. a workstation

    Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation

    Explanation/Reference:

  • Explanation:

    QUESTION 23 Referring to the diagram provided for this question, an employee brought an unauthorized AP from home, but did not attach it to the LAN infrastructure. The APs are in the VLANs as shown in the diag