Top Banner
[…] reimbursement for actual expenses. The accounts for such service and expenses shall be1330

submitted for approval to the local school superintendent. In all school districts, the1331

compensation of members of local boards shall be paid only from the local tax funds1332

available to local boards for educational purposes. This paragraph shall apply only to1333

local board of education members elected or appointed on or after July 1, 2010."1334

SECTION 6.1335

Title 31 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to health, is amended by revising1336

subsection (b) of Code Section 31-7-402, relating to content and form of notice to Attorney1337

General, retention of experts, and payment of costs and expenses, as follows:1338

"(b) The Attorney General may prescribe a form of notice to be utilized by the seller or1339

lessor and the acquiring entity and may require information in addition to that specified in1340

this article if the disclosure of such information is determined by the Attorney General to1341

be in the public interest. The notice to the Attorney General required by this article and all1342

documents related thereto shall be considered public records pursuant to Code Section1343

50-18-70 Article 4 of Chapter 18 of Title 50."1344

SECTION 7.1345

Said title is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 31-7-405, relating1346

to public hearing, expert or consultant required to testify, testimony, and representative of1347